Signal House Real Media
VETERAN OWNEDBUSINESS
VeteranOwned & Operated

Dallas · Fort Worth · North Texas

Photographer & Videographer

Professional photography and cinematic videography for headshots, personal branding, corporate events, and birthday celebrations — delivered with precision across DFW.

Professional Headshots

First Impressions That Last

PackagePriceDurationOutfitDeliverables
Quick Headshot$17520 minutes1 outfit3 edited images
Standard Headshot$27545 minutes2 outfits8 edited images
Executive Headshot$42590 minutesMultiple looks15 edited images
Team Headshots (On Location)Starting at $650Up to 5 employeesOne edited image per person
Additional Team Members$75/personIncludes one edited image

Included with every headshot session

  • Professional posing guidance
  • High-resolution & web-resolution images
  • Professional retouching
  • Online gallery
  • Commercial usage for personal branding

Personal Branding Photography

Tell Your Story Visually

Essential Branding

$450

  • 1-hour session
  • One location
  • Two wardrobe changes
  • 20 edited images
Most Popular

Signature Branding

$750

  • 2-hour session
  • Two nearby locations
  • Four wardrobe changes
  • 50 edited images
  • Lifestyle and workspace photos
  • Social media crop versions

Premium Brand Experience

$1,250

  • Half-day (4 hours)
  • Multiple locations
  • Unlimited wardrobe changes
  • 100+ edited images
  • Website, social media & marketing content
  • Brand planning consultation

Event Photography

Every Moment, Captured

Corporate Events

CoveragePrice
2 Hours$500
3 Hours$700
4 Hours$900
6 Hours$1,300
8 Hours$1,650

Approximately $200–$250/hour with reduced pricing for longer bookings.

  • Unlimited images captured
  • Professionally edited gallery
  • Online download gallery
  • Commercial event usage
  • Delivery within 5–7 business days

Conference Photography

Half Day (4 Hours)

$950

Full Day (8 Hours)

$1,750

Includes

  • Keynote speakers
  • Breakout sessions
  • Networking
  • Sponsor booths
  • Branding
  • Candid moments
  • Team photos

Event Videography

Cinematic Coverage for Every Occasion

CoveragePrice
2 Hours$650
3 Hours$900
4 Hours$1,150
6 Hours$1,650
8 Hours$2,100

Included with every video package

  • Professional stabilization (gimbal)
  • Multi-angle coverage (when applicable)
  • Color correction
  • Licensed music
  • 2–4 minute highlight film

Drone Videography

FAA-Licensed Aerial Coverage

ServicePrice
Drone Add-On$250
Drone Only Session$400
FAA-Licensed Commercial Drone CoverageStarting at $500

Editing Services

Post-Production That Elevates Your Story

ServicePrice
Additional Highlight Edit$200
Full Event Documentary EditStarting at $400
24-Hour Rush Editing$300
Social Media Vertical Edit$75 each
Additional Revisions$50 per round

Photography + Videography Bundles

The Complete Visual Package

Book both services together and save — one photographer, one videographer, one seamless experience.

PackagePrice
2 Hours Photo + Video$900
3 Hours Photo + Video$1,250
4 Hours Photo + Video$1,600
6 Hours Photo + Video$2,250
8 Hours Photo + Video$2,900

Every bundle includes

  • One photographer
  • One videographer
  • Professionally edited images
  • Cinematic highlight film
  • Online gallery
  • Digital downloads
  • Licensed music
  • Commercial usage (for business clients)

Premium Add-Ons

Elevate Your Production

Second Videographer$125/hour
Wireless Microphone KitIncluded with interviews
Teleprompter$100
Additional Camera Angle$150
30-Second Social Media Trailer$100
Same-Day Highlight ReelStarting at $400
Live StreamingStarting at $500

Birthday Party Photography

Celebrate Every Moment

Mini Celebration

$375

  • Up to 2 hours of coverage
  • One photographer
  • 75+ professionally edited images
  • Online gallery
  • High-resolution downloads
  • Delivery in 5–7 business days
Most Popular

Signature Celebration

$550

  • Up to 3 hours
  • 150+ professionally edited images
  • Family portraits
  • Candid moments
  • Cake cutting
  • Decorations & venue details
  • Group photos
  • Online gallery & print release

Grand Celebration

$725

  • Up to 4 hours
  • 250+ professionally edited images
  • Everything in Signature package
  • Detail shots
  • Games & activities
  • Gift opening (if applicable)
  • Slideshow-ready images
  • Priority editing

Hourly Coverage

CoveragePrice
2 Hours$375
3 Hours$550
4 Hours$725
5 Hours$900

Children's Birthday Sessions

Ideal for first birthdays, cake smashes, and themed celebrations. Starting at $300. Includes 45–60 minute portrait session, birthday-themed portraits, family photos, 20 edited images, and online gallery. Cake and decorations not included unless arranged by the client.

Birthday Add-On Services

Additional Hour$175
24-Hour Rush Delivery$200
Same-Day Preview (10 images)$100
Second Photographer$100/hour
Custom Photo Slideshow$150
8×8 Premium Photo AlbumStarting at $300
PrintsÀ la carte

Corporate Monthly Content Plans

Consistent Content, Every Month

Starter

$600/month

  • One 2-hour session
  • 40 edited images
Most Popular

Growth

$1,000/month

  • One 4-hour session
  • 80 edited images
  • Quarterly planning meeting

Premium

$1,800/month

  • Two sessions/month
  • 150+ edited images
  • Priority scheduling
  • Rush delivery included

Booking Information

  • 30% retainer required to reserve your date
  • Remaining balance due before image delivery
  • Travel included within 30 miles of Dallas
  • Online gallery delivered in 5–7 business days
  • Commercial usage license included

Photography Add-On Services

Customize Your Session

Additional Edited Images$20 each
Same-Day Sneak Peeks (10 images)$150
24-Hour Delivery$250
Second Photographer$100/hour
Drone PhotographyStarting at $250
Professional Hair & MakeupStarting at $175
Extra Location$100
Travel outside DFW$0.75/mile

Starting Price List

Transparent Pricing, No Surprises

Professional creative services across Dallas–Fort Worth. All packages are customizable — contact us to build the right package for your needs.

ServiceStarting Price
Professional Headshots$275
Branding Photography$450
Corporate Event Photography$500
Birthday Party Photography$375
Branding Videography$650
Event Videography$650
Birthday Party Videography$550
Photo + Video Bundles$900

Ready to Book Your Session?

From executive headshots to cinematic event films — let's create visuals that tell your story.